EN / AED
Home > New Projects > Boulevard Point

Boulevard Point

Apartments

AED 1,800,000

Starting price: (USD 489,600)

Ready To Move Handover

Boulevard Point is a luxurious residential development by Emaar Properties, situated in the heart of Downtown Dubai. The development comprises a 68-storey tower offering 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments, each designed with contemporary aesthetics and high-quality finishes. Residents enjoy unparalleled views of iconic landmarks, including the Burj Khalifa and The Dubai Fountain.

Property Highlights:

Apartment Sizes: Units range from approximately 922 to 6,726 square feet, accommodating various lifestyle needs.

Bedrooms: Choices include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments, with select penthouses offering expansive layouts.

Bathrooms: Each apartment is equipped with modern bathrooms, with configurations varying based on unit size.

Price Range: Prices vary depending on unit size and specifications. For precise pricing, it’s advisable to contact Emaar Properties directly or consult with a local real estate expert.

Community Amenities:

Boulevard Point offers a range of amenities designed for a comfortable and luxurious lifestyle:

Swimming Pool: A temperature-controlled pool for relaxation and leisure.

Gymnasium: A fully equipped fitness center to cater to health and wellness needs.

Concierge Services: Professional services to assist residents with various needs.

Dining Outlets: On-site restaurants offering a variety of culinary experiences.

Entertainment Options: Close proximity to The Dubai Mall, providing a plethora of shopping, dining, and entertainment choices.

Nearby Amenities:

Burj Khalifa: The world’s tallest building is a short distance away, offering observation decks and dining options.

The Dubai Fountain: Experience captivating water shows set to music, located adjacent to The Dubai Mall.

Dubai Opera: A world-class venue for opera, ballet, and concerts, enhancing the cultural landscape of the area.

Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid Boulevard: A vibrant street lined with cafes, restaurants, and retail outlets, perfect for leisurely strolls.

449 1-6-Bedroom Apartments; Penthouses in Burj Khalifa

Boulevard Point at Burj Khalifa offers a collection of 449 1-6-bedroom apartments; penthouses, developed by EMAAR. Boulevard Point is currently ready to move, with prices starting from AED 1,800,000, and a handover of Ready To Move.

Frequently Asked Questions About Boulevard Point at Burj Khalifa

What types of properties are available at Boulevard Point?

Boulevard Point offers a collection of 449 1-6-bedroom apartments; penthouses in Burj Khalifa, Dubai.

Where is Boulevard Point located?

Boulevard Point is located in Burj Khalifa, Dubai, a well-connected community with easy access to major highways, shopping destinations, schools, healthcare facilities, and key business districts across the city.

Who is the developer of Boulevard Point?

Boulevard Point is developed by EMAAR, a real estate developer focused on delivering quality residential developments in Dubai.

What is the status of Boulevard Point?

Boulevard Point is currently ready to move, with prices starting from AED 1,800,000, and a handover of Ready To Move.

These FAQs naturally include your target keywords (Boulevard Point, Burj Khalifa, EMAAR) and can help improve both SEO relevance and the Rank Math score when added using the FAQ Schema block.

About the Project

Developer: EMAAR
Property Type: Apartments
Started Date: January 8, 2013
End Date: February 10, 2020
Completed: 100 %
Payment plan:
Total Amount of Units: 449

EMAAR

Our prestigious properties are located in prime areas, bringing together striking architecture and modern luxury. Each community features unique designs and aspirational lifestyles, all seamlessly managed by Emaar Community Management's dedicated team. As a global leader in luxury real estate, Emaar Properties offers more than just homes — we create landmarks that define real estate in Dubai. From elegantly crafted apartments overlooking the skyline to peaceful villas immersed in nature, every space is designed to inspire, elevate, and captivate. With a legacy of excellence and innovation, Emaar invites you to explore extraordinary living in communities where every detail is refined.

Similar Projects