EN / AED
Home > New Projects > Azizi Riviera 18

Azizi Riviera 18

Apartments

AED 430,000

Starting price: (USD 116,960)

Q1 2023 Handover

Azizi Riviera 18 is an elegantly designed mid-rise residential building nestled in the Al Merkadh district of Meydan One, within Dubai’s upscale Mohammed Bin Rashid City. Developed by Azizi Developments, this boutique property exudes Mediterranean charm through its architecture and landscaping, creating a serene yet sophisticated urban haven.

The building offers a range of studio, one‑, and two‑bedroom apartments, with layouts spanning from approximately 322 sqft for studios, 516–855 sqft for one‑bedroom units, and around 910 sqft for two‑bedroom residences

Each unit features modern open‑plan designs, floor‑to‑ceiling windows for ample natural light, and premium finishes. Many apartments include private balconies overlooking the community’s crystal lagoon, landscaped gardens, or the iconic Meydan skyline .

Residents enjoy a suite of lifestyle amenities: a refreshing swimming pool, fully equipped gym, landscaped gardens, children’s play areas, zen gardens, BBQ zones, pet-friendly agility areas, outdoor chess and bocce courts, and 24/7 security. Retail outlets at ground level add convenience to the refined living experience

282 Studios , 1, 2 Bedroom Apartments , Commercial Units in Al Merkadh

Azizi Riviera 18 at Al Merkadh offers a collection of 282 studios , 1, 2 bedroom apartments , commercial units, developed by Azizi Developments. Azizi Riviera 18 is currently ready to move, with prices starting from AED 430,000, and a handover of Q1 2023.

Frequently Asked Questions About Azizi Riviera 18 at Al Merkadh

What types of properties are available at Azizi Riviera 18?

Azizi Riviera 18 offers a collection of 282 studios , 1, 2 bedroom apartments , commercial units in Al Merkadh, Dubai.

Where is Azizi Riviera 18 located?

Azizi Riviera 18 is located in Al Merkadh, Dubai, a well-connected community with easy access to major highways, shopping destinations, schools, healthcare facilities, and key business districts across the city.

Who is the developer of Azizi Riviera 18?

Azizi Riviera 18 is developed by Azizi Developments, a real estate developer focused on delivering quality residential developments in Dubai.

What is the status of Azizi Riviera 18?

Azizi Riviera 18 is currently ready to move, with prices starting from AED 430,000, and a handover of Q1 2023.

These FAQs naturally include your target keywords (Azizi Riviera 18, Al Merkadh, AZIZI) and can help improve both SEO relevance and the Rank Math score when added using the FAQ Schema block.

About the Project

Developer: Azizi Developments
Property Type: Apartments
Started Date: December 15, 2017
End Date: July 14, 2023
Completed: 100 %
Payment plan: 10/40/50
Total Amount of Units: 282

Azizi Developments

Similar Projects